Peaceful Canary Wharf Apartment, Terrace & Office

Main amenities

  • 62 m²
  • 1 bedroom
  • 1 bathroom

Location

    The spacious 62 m² Peaceful Canary Wharf Apartment, Terrace & Office London is situated in Tower Hamlets, which is a great choice for travellers interested in markets, pubs and ancient landmarks, approximately 500 metres from Millwall.

    The British clipper Cutty Sark Ship is 2.5 km from the 1-bedroom apartment, and the four museums "Royal Observatory Greenwich" is nearly 10 minutes' drive away. Overlooking the garden, the apartment also enjoys a convenient location 2.1 km from the Limehouse district.

    The accommodation offers a seating area and a living room, as well as comforts like climate control. This apartment is equipped with a bathroom that features a hairdryer and bath sheets.

    An oven and a dishwasher are provided for guests at a fully furnished kitchen. Peaceful Canary Wharf Apartment, Terrace & Office is a few steps from South Quay tube station.

    Important information

    Check-in: from 15:00 until 20:00
    Check-out: until 11:00

    Room Options at Peaceful Canary Wharf Apartment, Terrace & Office London

    The accommodation offers a seating area and a living room, as well as comforts like climate control. This apartment is equipped with a bathroom that features a hairdryer and bath sheets.

    Check-in
    Check-out
    Guests
    2 guests

    Adults:

    2

    Children:

    0
    Peaceful Canary Wharf Apartment, Terrace & Office London Room photo Peaceful Canary Wharf Apartment, Terrace & Office London Room photo Peaceful Canary Wharf Apartment, Terrace & Office London Room photo Peaceful Canary Wharf Apartment, Terrace & Office London Kitchen photo Peaceful Canary Wharf Apartment, Terrace & Office London Amenities photo Peaceful Canary Wharf Apartment, Terrace & Office London Kitchen photo Peaceful Canary Wharf Apartment, Terrace & Office London Amenities photo Peaceful Canary Wharf Apartment, Terrace & Office London Facilities photo Peaceful Canary Wharf Apartment, Terrace & Office London Toilets photo Peaceful Canary Wharf Apartment, Terrace & Office London Beds photo
    One-Bedroom Apartment

    Size: 62 m²

    Bed type: 1 King-size bed

    More info +

    Location of Peaceful Canary Wharf Apartment, Terrace & Office London

    Attractions
    Great restaurants
    Transportation

    Guest reviews of Peaceful Canary Wharf Apartment, Terrace & Office London

    Here you can find verified reviews our users posted on this website

    No reviews yet :(

    If you stayed at this hotel, share your experience with us, please

    Write a review

    Write a review

    When did you travel?

    Your rating point

    Very bad
    Excellent

    Your details

    Where are you from?
    Thank you! Thank you for taking the time to share your experience. Your review will be published shortly.

    Review has not been sent.

    Please try again.

    Popular hotels in United Kingdom

    Frequently asked questions

    • What is the square footage of this spacious Peaceful Canary Wharf Apartment, Terrace & Office?
      The size of this spacious Peaceful Canary Wharf Apartment, Terrace & Office is 62 square meters.
    Thank you for subscribing
    Currency
    • USD U.S. dollar
    • EUR Euro
    • GBP Pound sterling
    • AUD Australian dollar
    • CAD Canadian dollar
    • BRL Brazilian real
    • CNY Chinese yuan
    • CZK Czech koruna
    • DKK Danish krone
    • HKD Hong Kong dollar
    • ILS Israeli new sheqel
    • JPY Japanese yen
    • MYR Malaysian ringgit
    • NZD New Zealand dollar
    • NOK Norwegian krone
    • PLN Polish zloty
    • RON Romanian leu
    • RUB Russian ruble
    • SAR Saudi riyal
    • SGD Singapore dollar
    • ZAR South African rand
    • KRW South Korean won
    • SEK Swedish krona
    • CHF Swiss franc
    • TRY Turkish lira
    • UAH Ukrainian hryvnia
    • THB Thai baht
    • ARS Argentina, Peso
    Select language
    Check best available rates
    Enter your dates to see prices
    Check-in
    Check-out
    Guests
    2 guests

    Adults:

    2

    Children:

    0
    Peaceful Canary Wharf Apartment, Terrace & Office London